Essential Oil (BIO) - HELICHRYSUM ITALICUM
Warm, herbaceous, and radiant, Helichrysum italicum essential oil is sometimes called “everlasting” or “immortelle.” It’s earned these nicknames thanks to its rejuvenating effects. Use helichrysum in skincare, especially for anti-aging products. It’s also a powerful essential oil for recovery and blends for skin, muscles, and joints.
Botanic name: Helichrysum italicum
Obtention: water steam destillation
Color & smell: warm, honeyed, sweet, aromas of curry
Properties: anti-aging, restructuring, and antioxidant.